Euro Cup 2021 LIVE streaming in India: Team, Fixtures, Full schedule and their broadcast time in IST

In India, the Euro 2020 tournament will be broadcast live on the Sony Pictures Sports Network (SPSN). It will be live streamed on the SonyLIV app.

Written by June 10, 2021 14:40
Euro Cup 2021

New Delhi: The Uefa Euro 2020 is set to kickstart from June 12 after the soccer tournament was postponed in 2020 due to coronavirus outbreak.

The Uefa European Championship will finally start on June 12, 2021 (according to Indian Standard Time). The Uefa decided to postpone the tournament to 2021, but the name ‘UEFA Euro 2020’ was retained.

The much-anticipated soccer tournament will also welcome supporters inside the stadiums. The final of Euro Cup 2021 will take place on July 12, 2021 at 12:30 am IST. The tournament will be held in 11 different cities across Europe.

Full Venue List

The opening match of the European Championship will be played between Turkey & Italy at Olimpico Stadium while the final will be held at Wembley Stadium in London on July 12.

Gareth Bale’s final career dream is to reach World Cup

Full Venue List

• Wembley Stadium: London, England
• Saint Petersburg Stadium: Saint Petersburg, Russia
• Baku Olympic Stadium: Baku, Azerbaijan
• Football Arena Munich: Munich, Germany
• Olimpico in Rome: Rome, Italy
• National Arena Bucharest: Bucharest, Romania
• Stadium La Cartuja Sevilla: Seville, Spain
• Johan Cruijff ArenA: Amsterdam, Netherlands
• Puskas Arena: Budapest, Hungary
• Parken Stadium: Copenhagen, Denmark
• Hampden Park: Glasgow, Scotland

UEFA Euro 2020 teams and their categorization in groups

Below are the teams participating in the Euro team and here is how they have been placed under groups

Turkey, Italy, Wales, Switzerland, Denmark, Finland, Belgium, Russia, Netherlands, Ukraine, Austria, North Macedonia, England, Croatia, Scotland, Czech Republic, Spain, Sweden, Poland, Slovakia, Hungary, Portugal, France, Germany.

Group A
• Turkey
• Italy
• Wales
• Switzerland

Group B
• Denmark
• Finland
• Belgium
• Russia

Group C
• Netherlands
• Ukraine
• Austria
• North Macedonia

Group D
• England
• Croatia
• Scotland
• Czech Republic

Group E
• Spain
• Sweden
• Poland
• Slovakia

Group F
• Hungary
• Portugal
• France
• Germany

Live streaming in India

In India, the Euros will be broadcast live on the Sony Pictures Sports Network (SPSN). It will be live streamed on the SonyLIV app.

How to watch Euro Cup 2021 live match for free in India?

Airtel subscribers can watch the Euro Cup matches live on Airtel Xtream website and mobile application.

Group wise broadcast Time in India

Saturday, 12 June

Group A: Turkey vs Italy — 12:30 am IST, Rome
Group A: Wales vs Switzerland — 6:30 pm IST, Baku
Group B: Denmark vs Finland — 9:30 pm IST Copenhagen

Sunday, 13 June

Group B: Belgium vs Russia — 12:30 am IST, St Petersburg
Group D: England vs Croatia — 6:30 pm IST, London
Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia — 9:30 pm IST, Bucharest

Monday, 14 June

Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine — 12:30 am IST, Amsterdam
Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic — 6:30 pm IST, Glasgow
Group E: Poland vs Slovakia — 9:30 pm IST, St Petersburg

Tuesday, 15 June

Group E: Spain vs Sweden — 12:30 am IST, Seville
Group F: Hungary vs Portugal — 9:30 pm IST, Budapest

Wednesday, 16 June

Group F: France vs Germany — 12:30 am IST, Munich
Group B: Finland vs Russia — 6:30 pm IST, St Petersburg
Group A: Turkey vs Wales — 9:30 pm IST, Baku

Thursday, June 17

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland — 12:30 am IST, Rome
Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia — 6:30 am IST, Bucharest
Group B: Denmark vs Belgium — 9:30 pm IST, Copenhagen

Friday, June 18

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria — 12:30 am IST, Amsterdam
Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia — 6:30 pm IST, St Petersburg
Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic — 9:30 pm IST, Glasgow

Saturday, June 19

Group D: England vs Scotland — 12:30 am IST, London
Group F: Hungary vs France — 6:30 am IST, Budapest
Group F: Portugal vs Germany — 9:30 pm IST, Munich

Sunday, June 20

Group E: Spain vs Poland — 12:30 am IST, Seville
Group A: Italy vs Wales — 9:30 pm IST, Rome
Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey — 9:30 pm IST, Baku

Monday, June 21

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands — 9:30 pm IST, Amsterdam
Group C: Ukraine vs Austria — 9:30 pm IST, Bucharest

Tuesday, June 22

Group B: Russia vs Denmark — 12:30 am IST, Copenhagen
Group B: Finland vs Belgium — 12:30 am IST, St Petersburg

Wednesday, June 23

Group D: Czech Republic vs England — 12:30 am IST, London
Group D: Croatia vs Scotland — 12:30 am IST, Glasgow
Group E: Slovakia vs Spain — 9:30 pm IST, Seville
Group E: Sweden vs Poland — 9:30 pm IST, St Petersburg

Thursday, June 24

Group F: Germany vs Hungary — 12:30 AM IST, Munich
Group F: Portugal v France — 12:30 AM IST, Budapest

ROUND OF 16

Saturday, June 26

1: 2A vs 2B — 9:30 PM IST, Amsterdam

Sunday, June 27

2: 1A vs 2C — 12:30 AM IST, London
3: 1C vs 3D/E/F — 9:30 PM IST, Budapest

Monday, June 28

4: 1B vs 3A/D/E/F — 12:30 AM IST, Seville
5: 2D vs 2E — 9:30 PM IST, Copenhagen

Tuesday, June 29

6: 1F vs 3A/B/C — 12:30 AM IST, Bucharest
7: 1D vs 2F — 9:30 PM IST, London

Wednesday, June 30

8: 1E vs 3A/B/C/D — 12:30 AM IST, Glasgow

QUARTER-FINALS

Friday, July 2

QF1: Winner 6 vs Winner 5 — 9:30 PM IST, St Petersburg

Saturday, July 3

QF2: Winner 4 vs Winner 2 — 12:30 AM IST, Munich
QF3: Winner 3 vs Winner 1 — 9:30 PM IST, Baku

Sunday, July 4

QF4: Winner 8 vs Winner 7 — 12:30 AM IST, Rome

SEMI-FINALS

Wednesday, July 7

SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 — 12:30 AM IST, London

Thursday, July 8

SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 — 12:30 AM IST, London

FINAL

Monday, July 12

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 — 12:30 AM IST, London

support newsroompost
support newsroompost